spring­festival Timetable 2024

Here we go
Wednesday May 29th 2024

Body & Mind Oasis im Lendgarten
hosted by Kakaochi
14:00 Doors Open
15:00 – 16:30 YOGA FLOW & DANCE with SIGRID
16:30 – 18:00 Kakaochi Cacao Ritual by KARLIITO & DANIEL
18:00 – 22:00 Chill Out DJ Set by DON JUAN MEZCAL
22:00 Doors Closed

Joanneumsviertel Graz – Viertel 4
in the wild – Big City Beats
15:15 – 17:30 BLOCKOLENZ
17:30 – 19:30 SARAH SATORII
19:30 – 22:00 TOBIAS BERGSON

Lendplatz
Spring City Music Tour
16:00 – 18:00 GOLDENBOY
18:00 – 20:00 SELENE 2.5
20:00 – 21:45 CLOUD.G

Helmut List Halle / Detroit
Grand Opening
22:00 – 00:00 LISANA
00:00 – 02:00 SUPER FLU
02:00 – 04:00 LILLY PALMER
04:00 – 06:00 BLOCKOLAND

Parkhouse
hosted by Dark Matter
22:00 – 06:00 CINK // DISTRACTED // DJ HOSE // SPECTURE // THE HYM // THERMATICAL

Here we go
Thursday May 30th 2024

Body & Mind Oasis im Lendgarten
hosted by Goodlife Breathing
14:00 Doors Open
15:00 – 16:00 GOODLIFE Breathing
17:00 – 18:00 GOODLIFE Ice Bathing
19:00 Workshop by AWAGRAZ
22:00 Doors Closed

Beats on bike – Wellbeing Tour Graz
hosted by Active City Graz
17:00 – 20:00 FALABELLA x MARTIN FREUDENTANZ
Treffpunkt: Reininghauspark-TIM

Promenade
in the wild – Coffee, Cake & Techno
13:00 – 16:00 SARAH SATORII
16:00 – 18:00 TOBIAS BERGSON

Biergarten Schlossberg
in the wild – Warmup Beats
17:00 – 19:00 JORGE TAVAREZ

Create Tattoos & Art
in the wild – Shop Rave
14:00 – 16:00 MICHI K.
16:00 – 18:00 AYOUB
18:00 – 20:00 FEFFIE
20:00 – 22:00 ROMANOV

Kasematten Bühne
Schloßberg Open Air
17:00 – 18:30 CHRIS KENT
18:30 – 20:00 FRED FROEHLICH
20:00 – 21:00 JPATTERSSON
21:00 – 23:00 MEUTE

Dom im Berg
Electronic Lessons
19:30 – 20:30 DOMINIK EULBERG

Dom im Berg
Violendgroove & Shockwerk pres. Verzus
23:00 – 01:00 LEX f2f SALTY DJ
01:00 – 03:00 LAURE CROFT f2f SLIN
03:00 – 05:00 CARMEN ELECTRO f2f KYLY
05:00 – 07:00 DJ VIBEKILLER f2f FELIX ROTH

Aiola Upstairs
A Springfestival Special
22:00 – 01:00 FALABELLA x MARTIN FREUDENTANZ
01:00 – 03:00 DOMINIK EULBERG
03:00 – 05:00 MISCHKONSUM

Parkhouse
Schallware Showcase
22:00 – 06:00 LXSOUNDER // IN.SITU // KYLEMIND // FRANK ASSIT

Here we go
Friday May 31st 2024

Body & Mind Oasis im Lendgarten
14:00 Doors Open
15:00 – 16:15 Flow(ing) Yoga with MARIA
19:00 Sound Journey with VICTORIA KRIWETZ
22:00 Doors Closed

Augartenbad
Springfestival Beach Stage – Am Wasser
14:00 – 19:00 GANGANG // BLOCKOLLEKTIV // URBANIST

Freiheitsplatz
Spring City Music Tour
16:00 – 22:00 SF SPECIAL ACT // COVERRUN // PAUL MILE

Parkhouse
DnB in the Green – Geostatic invites
15:00 – 16:00 GEOSTATIC
16:00 – 18:00 CRUMBLE b2b ENERO
18:00 – 19:00 COLFY
19:00 – 20:00 ESCAPE
20:00 – 22:00 ANTHROPIC b2b ENCRYPT b2b TWO XY
hosted by AEL MC

Boconcept Store
Electronic Lessons
18:30 – 20:30 GÜNTHER KRABBENHÖFT

Dom im Berg
hosted by Domnacht
22:00 – 23:30 FTKNZ b2b ST:AUDIO
23:30 – 01:00 KAYOZ
01:00 – 03:00 KEANU
03:00 – 05:00 HÉCTOR OAKS
05:00 – 07:00 PECH+SCHWEFEL

Postgarage 1st
DnB Arena
22:00 – 23:00 ROWDIE x ROBBE
23:00 – 00:00 KONN:FUSED x FENKARI
00:00 – 01:00 GEOSTATIC
01:00 – 02:30 WILKINSON
02:30 – 03:30 FLEXOO
03:30 – 04:30 ACUTUS x DOUBLE:UK
04:30 – 06:00 HEALIAN x MOEKEL
hosted by ATTIC MC

Postgarage 2nd
Schwarzes Herz
23:00 – 06:00 MOSBEE // FELIX THE HOUSERAT // WOLFRAM // DZC.

Postgarage 3rd
Legends Marathon
23:00 – 05:00 PETE VAN WEED

Parkhouse
Seismos takeover
22:00 – 06:00 SEISMO // RENOA

Here we go
Saturday June 1st 2024

Body & Mind Oasis im Lendgarten
hosted by Dancen und Schmusen
14:00 Doors Open
15:00 – 16:15 Kundalini Yoga with KALI
17:00 Sensual Wellbeing Workshop by KAOZLI
Afterwards, DJ until 22:00 „Take it slow“ by DEMBAMBISEIMUDDER
22:00 Doors Closed

Freiblick
in the wild – Rooftop Beats
12:00 – 17:30 EU_NIKE and TWENTY3

Augartenbad
springfestival Beach Stage – Am Wasser
14:00 – 19:00 PEANUTBUTTER VIBES // SANSEA // FRED FROEHLICH

Die Flösserei
Floating Vibes
15:00 – 17:00 DJ MISCHKONSUM

Indie Burger
in the wild – Burger, Fries & Techno
17:00 – 21:00 GENTLEBERT b2b KIU

Freiheitsplatz
Spring City Music Tour
16:00 – 18:30 DA BÜRGAMASTA
18:30 – 19:00 KIZMET
19:00 – 20:00 SIEBZIG PROZENT & HME
20:00 – 21:15 MDK
21:15 – 21:45 AL PONE

Helmut List Halle / Detroit
Electronic Lessons
18:30 – 20:30 STEFAN SAGMEISTER

Dom im Berg
We love Techno live
22:00 – 23:30 SERDAR CETIN live
23:30 – 00:30 LUCID LUC
00:30 – 02:00 IRÈNE DRÉSEL live
02:00 – 03:00 LUCID LUC
03:00 – 04:00 ELEKTRO GUZZI live
04:00 – 06:00 DANEEY

Postgarage 1st
Sakrileg presents
22:00 – 23:30 SANSEA
23:30 – 01:00 JULIAN KÖRNDL
01:00 – 02:30 DOCTORS ON DECKS live
02:30 – 04:00 NILS HOFFMANN live
04:00 – 06:00 URBANIST

Postgarage 2nd
Eclectic Loops
23:00 – 00:30 SELENE 2.5
00:30 – 02:30 DJ NINA EBA
02:30 – 04:00 PHLOXX
04:00 – 06:00 PULP KITCHEN

Postgarage 3rd
The Marathon
23:00 – 05:00 OSO BLANCO

Music House
Afrodisiakum meets Panta Rhei
23:00 – 01:00 CHRIS KENT
01:00 – 04:00 AFRODISIAKUM
04:00 – 06:00 JAN BRANDL

Parkhouse indoor
Nightline
22:00 – 06:00 ATROPA SF SPECIAL

Here we go
Sunday June 2nd 2024

Parkhouse
Afterhour
06:00 – 12:00 MARX.P // MILO X SENSA.TON

Kunsthauscafe
in the wild – Brunch & Beats
11:00 – 15:00 LISANA // MARIO JOHN

Kasematten
The Closing
13:00 – 15:00 SARAH SATORII
15:00 – 18:00 T.A.N.Z.
18:00 – 23:00 MOLLONO.BASS

Parkhouse indoor
Afterafterafter Party
22:00 – 06:00 DON JUAN MEZCAL // T.A.N.Z // FRED FROEHLICH

Download the PDF version here.

Download

Download the PDF version here.

Download
Here we go